Privacy Policy

 

PRIVACY POLICY SANDERS GROUP

┬ęSanders Group – www.sandersgroup.eu – +31 40 289 30 00

Responsible
Sanders Group is the so-called responsible within the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). This means
that Sanders Group determines which data is processed, for what purpose and in what way. Sanders Group
is responsible for ensuring that your personal data is processed in accordance with the Wbp and in a way
that is correct and safe.

Personal Data
Sanders Group processes personal data within the meaning of Article 1 (a) of the Wbp personal data which
means: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. Sanders Group uses your
name, address, telephone number and e-mail address to contact you.

Processing
Sanders group must base the use of your data according to the foundations in article 8 of the Wbp. Sanders
Group can only use your personal information for mailing or other necessary contact. Therefore, asks for the
use of your personal data.

Security
Article 13 Wbp Sanders Group will have to take technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss of
personal data from unlawful processing.

Storage
Sanders Group does not store your data longer than necessary for their purpose (Article 10 (1) of the Wbp).

Your Rights
You are entitled to view your personal data (Article 35 of the Wbp) and have the right to request correction or
removal of the data (Article 36 of the Wbp). If you want to know which personal data has been stored you
can send a request to legal@sandersgroup.eu or write a letter to us. Sanders Group will reply to this request
within 4 weeks. Does your information appear to be incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant? You may request to
have this data updated.